USGS US Army Corps of Engineers NRCS University of Florida / IFAS Baltimore Marriott Waterfront NCER 2011 * 4th National Conference on Ecosystem Restoration * Aug 1-5, 2011 * Baltimore, MD

POST CONFERENCE INFORMATION

Speaker
Presentations


Conference Photo Album


Conference Abstract
Book (PDF)


Detailed Agenda
(PDF)

NCER Flyer
Mark Your Calendar!

August 21-25, 2011
Merida, Yucatan, Mexico
HOME / Overview
Conference Purpose
Who Should Attend?
Conference Structure
Call for Student
Volunteers
Call for Abstracts
Call for Sponsors
Agenda at a Glance
Detailed Final
Agenda (PDF)

Plenary Sessions

Poster Session 1
Directory (PDF)

Poster Session 2
Directory (PDF)

Coffee House
Descriptions
CEUs for NCER 2011
Sunday Pre-Conference Technical Training
Field Trip
Monday Pre-Conference
Technical Workshops
Wednesday Technical Training Field Trips

Exhibitor Information

Exhibitor List

Presenter Instructions

Poster Display
Information
Registration Information

Hotel Accommodations
& Meeting Site


Baltimore Marriott Waterfront Green Initiatives

Partners & Participating Organizations

Sponsor Recognition

Planning Committee
Related Meetings
& Information
Area Information
Travel Information
For More Information
OPTIONAL
Fishing Excursion
Master NCER Web Site
Office of Conferences & Institutes (OCI)

Planning Committee

Philip Barbour
USDA, NRCS, Ecological Sciences Division

Christopher Benosky
AECOM

Ronnie Best
US Geological Survey

Don Boesch
NCER 11 Co-chair
Univ of Maryland, Center for
Environmental Science

Steve Brady
NRCS, Central National Technology
Support Center

Chris Brown
University of North Florida

Jim Caldwell
Wildlife Habitat Council

Ellis "Buddy" Clairain
Moffatt & Nichol

William Dennison
UMCES

Terry Doss
Biohabitats

Barry Dubinski
Weston Solutions, Inc.

Blaine Ebberts
US Army Corps of Engineers

Gregory Eckert
National Park Service
Natural Resource Program Center

Raed El-Farhan
The Louis Berger Group Inc

Miki Fujitsubo
Field Trip Committee Chair
US Army Corps of Engineers

Beverley Getzen
US Army Corps of Engineers

Mark Gorman
Northeast-Midwest Institute

Carrie Gombos
The Conservation Fund

Chris Gross
NRCS - Nutrient Management Specialist

Karen Hagerty
US Army Corp of Engineers,
Rock Island District

Lauren Hastings
CALFED Science Program

Pete Heard
USDA NRCS Agricultural Wildlife Conservation Center

Roselle Henn
US Army Corps of Engineers,
North Atlantic Division

Hank Henry
USDA NRCS - East National Technology Support Center

Suzette Kimball
NCER 11 Co-chair
US Geological Survey

Dave Koran
US Army Corps of Engineers

Casey Kruse
US Army Corps of Engineers

Allyson Lang
The Louis Berger Group Inc

Erik Meyers
The Conservation Fund

Beth Miller-Tipton
University of Florida/IFAS
Office of Conferences and Institutes

Ellen Milliron
US Army Corps of Engineers

David Moore
Weston Solutions Inc

Erik Meyers
The Conservation Fund

Wayne Nelson-Stastny
US Fish & Wildlife Service

Dave Nemazie
University of Maryland

Harry Oakes
ICF Jones & Stokes

Michael Olson
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

Ramesh Reddy
University of Florida/IFAS
Soil and Water Science Department

Denise Reed
Univ of New Orleans

Chris Ross
Bureau of Land Management

Si Simenstad
Univ of Washington

Chad Smith
Program Committee Co-Chair
Headwaters Corporation

Wendy Sotera
HSA Scientist and Engineers

Tom St. Clair
Program Committee Co-Chair
PBS&J (EPJV)

Dave Tazik
US Army Corps of Engineers

Ron Thom
Battelle Marine Sciences Laboratory

David Tipple
US Army Corps of Engineers

Dilip Trivedi
Moffatt & Nichol

Jeff Trulick
Office of Water Project Review (CECW-PC) U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Jordan Tucker
Bureau of Land Management

Cheryl Ulrich
Program Committee Chair
Weston Solutions Inc

David Vigh
US Army Corps of Engineers

Chris White
US Army Corps of Engineers,
Land and Heritage Conservation Branch

Wayne Wright
GeoEngineers Inc

Site maintained by UF/IFAS/OCI Webmaster.   |   Last updated: 10/04/2011